SPECIALISTS REGISTER 2022

The following is a list of Physicians registered under Section 26(4) and licenced under Section 29(1) of the Medical Act 2014 for the period ending 31st December, 2022.

* honorary ** inactive

S1189

ADDERLEY, Nicole

Family Medicine

S1670

ALBURY, Justin

Family Medicine

S304

ALLEN, David

Psychiatry

S1009

ANTONIO-COLLIE, Sheena

Internal Medicine

S2132

ARORA, Supriya

Ophthalmology

S1751

BAIN, Darius

Family Medicine

S1880

BANSAL, Aashish

Radiology

S1639

BARTHOLOMEW, Leigh-Ann

Internal Medicine

S1930

BELGRAVE, Sanita

Family Medicine

S839

BETHEL, Carla

Family Medicine

S236

BETHEL-ETUCK, Pamela*

Internal Medicine

S1172

BODHA, Srinivasa

Psychiatry

S863

BOWE, Dane

Orthopaedic Surgery

S825

BRAHAM, Richard

Obstetrics and Gynaecology

S427

BROWN, Conville Samuel

Internal Medicine

S657

BRUNEY, George Fidelis

Pathology

S1283

BURROWS, Paulus

Psychiatry

S922

BUTLER, Sharmaine

Family Medicine

S1287

ADDERLEY- SANDS, Daphne

Psychiatry

S1268

ALBURY-HARRIS, Kirstene

Internal Medicine

S1531

ALLICK, Alphaeus M.

Emergency Medicine

S1774

AQUINO-AGEEB, Majorie

Radiology

S2133

ARORA, Tarun

Ophthalmology

S502

BAIN, McKinley

Internal Medicine

S423

BARNETT, David

Orthopaedics

S549

BARTLETT, Frank

Internal Medicine and Paediatrics

S342

BENJAMIN-PEET, Evet

Paediatrics

S21

BETHEL, Marcus

Internal Medicine

S1435

BEVANS, Stacie

Family Medicine

S1618

BODIE, Shamanique S.

Obstetrics and Gynaecology

S1628

BOWE, Dedrick

Internal Medicine

S296

BRATHWAITE, Alfred*

Pathology

S1813

BROWN, Lakeisha

Paediatrics

S662

BURNETT-GARRAWAY, Caroline

Emergency Medicine

S604

BURTON, Vincent

Anaesthetics

S2239

ALBURY, Caryn

Obstetrics and Gynaecology

S2156

ALLEN, Christian

Neurosurgery

S2511

AMATE, Sachin

Radiology

S1624

ARCHER-CARTWRIGHT,
Denotrah

Family Medicine

S918

ASH, Duranda Mae

Ophthalmology

S1840

BANNISTER, Dianna

Internal Medicine

S238

BARRETT, Timothy Edward

Psychiatry

S924

BASSETT, Marcia Anne

Paediatrics

S2696

BENSON, Brian

Tele-Family Medicine

S1341

BETHEL, Tanya

Radiology

S321

BLOOMFIELD, Homer

Obstetrics and Gynaecology

S1641

BONIMY, Charlyon

Internal Medicine

S1572

BOWLEG, Drumeco

Family Medicine

S1286

BRIDGEWATER, Kiko

Anatomical Pathology

S1285

BROWN-CLARKE, Rashida

Psychiatry

S1565

BURROWES, Nicholas

Neuro-Surgery

S513

BUTLER, Raleigh I.

Obstetrics and Gynaecology

S863

BOWE, Dane

Hip and Knee Arthroplasty

S513

BUTLER, Raleigh II.

Gynaecologic Oncology

S2745

CARTWRIGHT, Carmen

Endocrinology, Diabetes and
Metabolism

S1677

DAVIS-SIMMONS, Ariane

Endocrinology, Diabetes and
Metabolism

S1232

FORBES, Nikkiah

Infectious Diseases

S1131

HALLIDAY, Darron

Gynaecologic Oncology

S1628

BOWE, Dedrick

Pulmonary Disease and Critical Care
Medicine

S1574

CARGILL, JR., Adrian

Pulmonary Disease and Critical Care
Medicine

S988

COOPER, Eugene Marcus,

Gastroenterology

S628

DEMERITTE, Edwin

Child Neurology

S1107

FORBES, Winston

Cardiology

S573

HENNIS, Paul Joseph Andrew

Paediatric Cardiology

S427

BROWN, Conville

Cardiology

S1051

CARTER, Floyd

Gastro-enterology

S1274

CURLING, Duvaughn Ellis

Oncology

S1579

DEVEAUX, Don

Nephrology

S878

GRANT-TAYLOR, Ilsa Camille

Nephrology

S1582

HUMES, Terrell

Bariatric/Metabolic Surgery and Surgical Endoscopy

About

Committees of Council
Frequently Asked Questions
Members
Medical Register
Registration
Licencing
Concerns About Doctors
Council Notices & News
Publications
Contact Us
CME Information
BMC Policies

Telemedicine Standards

ECFMG-EPIC Information
Prescribing Narcotics
Foundational Program and SPEX Examination
Latest News
Physician Entry
COVID-19 Notifiable Disease
Search Results
Doctors symbol.gif

Loading...